image text special shop

'The Bunt' a Group show by Ginny Projects

article image; primary-color: #79685E;
article image; primary-color: #958D8A;
article image; primary-color: #746F6C;
article image; primary-color: #63564E;
article image; primary-color: #495667;
article image; primary-color: #727365;
article image; primary-color: #38538A;
article image; primary-color: #5C5F4A;
article image; primary-color: #858585;
article image; primary-color: #6F6F6F;
article image; primary-color: #888888;
article image; primary-color: #646560;
article image; primary-color: #72716D;
article image; primary-color: #8D767C;
article image; primary-color: #797375;
article image; primary-color: #757A7D;
article image; primary-color: #74786A;
article image; primary-color: #898886;
article image; primary-color: #777775;
article image; primary-color: #626763;
article image; primary-color: #797067;
article image; primary-color: #717171;
article image; primary-color: #877E7F;
article image; primary-color: #697372;
article image; primary-color: #676358;
article image; primary-color: #7F7963;
article image; primary-color: #857A68;
article image; primary-color: #838280;
article image; primary-color: #989898;

“Railway termini are our gates to the glorious and the unknown. Through them we pass out into adventure and sunshine, to them, alas! we return”
- E.M Forster

a travel friendly show, viewable by train, with one artist presenting work at selected station platforms along the Hertford East to Liverpool St train line: Hertford East, Ware, St Margarets, Rye House, Broxbourne, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Enfield Lock, Brimsdown, Seven Sisters and Liverpool Street.

1.10.17

Victoria Haynes, Dominic Dispirito, Matt Antoniak, Monia Ben Hamouda & Michele Gabriele, Parker Bright, Ondine Vinao, Emma Soucek, Gunnar Tchida, Luca Francesconi, Rade Petrasevic and Lewis Teague Wright

Ginny Projects

'Field of Flowers' by Anna Taganzeva-Kobzeva at Fabula Gallery, Moscow

'WEBWAY' by Jennifer Mathews and Mia Middleton at Haydens Gallery, Melbourne

'Body Without Organs
' by Matt Smoak at BAD WATER, Knoxville

'Aladdin Kebab', Group Show Curated by TZVETNIK at llil.space, Rostov-on-Don

'Squeaky Beach' by Collective Disgrace (Ilana Winderickx, Sophie Conus, Pablo Rez

'Session N1 Distant touch' by Sasha Gosmant and Olesia Lavrinenko at Daipyat, Vor

'...schläft sich durch' by Elif Saydam at Kunstverein Harburger Bahnhof, Hamburg

'Flesh of Earth' by Suzanna Zak at Prairie, Chicago

Proudfoot & Piasecka (ft. Nima Séne, Ailie Ormston and William Darrell), ENSEMBLE

'Šedý girlandy' by Anka Helfert at Studio PRÁM, Prague

'Castles III' by Jesse Sullivan at apartment 13

'You Likey?' by Joe W. Speier at King’s Leap, New York

'À fleur de boue' by Cecilia Granara & Pierre Unal-Brunet at Double Séjour, Clich

'Fog Palace' by Philip Hinge & Club Superette (presented by Catbox Contemporary)

'Truth' by Alexey Zhuravlev at Gallery Victoria, Samara

'Siren Fort', Off-Site Group Show at Rozel Point Oil Field, Utah

'Glück für Sorgenkinder' by Isadora Vogt at Sentiment, Zurich

'Tales of Nursing' by Loren Kagny at eeeeh!, Nyon

Next Page