image text special

'Tjigger Fjun', a Group Show at Panicz, Oostende

article image; primary-color: #7B7B7D;
article image; primary-color: #727266;
article image; primary-color: #8D8E88;
article image; primary-color: #786C5C;
article image; primary-color: #968976;
article image; primary-color: #9D9280;
Michael Van den Abeele, Laurent Dupont, Gijs Milius, Marysia Paruzel, Puppies Puppies , Hugo Dinër, Marysia Paruzel, Puppies Puppies, Hugo Dinër, Reece York, Nora Kapfer, Reece York, Nora Kapfer, Lars Laumann
article image; primary-color: #A19682;
Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Sara Deraedt, Marina Pinsky, Jana Euler, Leen Voet Buenos Tiempos, Int., Michael Van den Abeele, Laurent Dupont
article image; primary-color: #A19684;
Marysia Paruzel, Puppies Puppies , Hugo Dinër, Marysia Paruzel, Puppies Puppies, Hugo Dinër, Reece York, Nora Kapfer
article image; primary-color: #979388;
Bob van der Wal , Guillaume Bijl, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Sara Deraedt, Marina Pinsky, Jana Euler, Leen Voet
article image; primary-color: #565551;
article image; primary-color: #827E75;
Celine Gilain , Girls Like Us, Alberto Garcia del Castillo, Jurgen Ots
article image; primary-color: #4B483F;
Marie Karlberg
article image; primary-color: #787B72;
Jurgen Ots
article image; primary-color: #89827A;
Cédric Fargues, Filip Gilissen
article image; primary-color: #A7A29F;
Stefanos Mandrake
article image; primary-color: #9D928C;
Jos de Gruyter and Harald Thys, Lulou Margarine Lulou Margarine, Bob van der Wal
article image; primary-color: #898268;
Peter Wächtler
article image; primary-color: #92896C;
Steinar Haga Kristensen
article image; primary-color: #988C7E;
Reece York, Nora Kapfer
article image; primary-color: #857D72;
Nora Kapfer, Hugo Dinër, Lars Laumann
article image; primary-color: #A09993;
Buenos Tiempos, Int.
article image; primary-color: #B4AEA2;
Guillaume Bijl
article image; primary-color: #A39A8B;
Leen Voet, Bruno Zhu, Steinar Haga Kristensen, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Sara Deraedt Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Sara Deraedt
article image; primary-color: #C3B7A1;
Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Sara Deraedt
article image; primary-color: #B2B2A6;
Marina Pinsky, Jana Euler
article image; primary-color: #AAA59F;
Steinar Haga Kristensen, Bruno Zhu
article image; primary-color: #B2B49F;
Leen Voet, Jana Euler
article image; primary-color: #787570;
Filip Gilissen
article image; primary-color: #B8B0A3;
Cédric Fargues
article image; primary-color: #C4C0B7;
Michael Van den Abeele, Laurent Dupont
article image; primary-color: #B4A89A;
Gijs Milius
article image; primary-color: #C6BFB7;
Marysia Paruzel
article image; primary-color: #BEAC94;
Reece York
article image; primary-color: #A69F99;
Stefanos Mandrake
article image; primary-color: #B3BE9C;
Lulou Margarine
article image; primary-color: #788082;
Ryan Cullen
article image; primary-color: #AA9D94;
Lulou Margarine
article image; primary-color: #9D9387;
David Evrard
article image; primary-color: #3B4753;
Puppies Puppies

8.7.17

Tjigger FJUN is a collaboration between Harald Thys, Margot Vanheusden and Filip Gilissen

With contributions by:

Guillaume Bijl, Buenos Tiempos, Int., Ryan Cullen, Sara Deraedt, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Hugo Dinër, Laurent Dupont, Jana Euler, David Evrard, Cédric Fargues, Alberto Garcia del Castillo, Celine Gilain, Filip Gilissen, Girls Like Us, Steinar Haga Kristensen, Nora Kapfer, Marie Karlberg, Lars Laumann, Stefanos Mandrake, Lulou Margarine, Gijs Milius, Jurgen Ots, Marysia Paruzel, Marina Pinsky, Puppies Puppies, Margaux Schwarz, Michael Van den Abeele, Bob van der Wal, Leen Voet, Peter Wächtler, Reece York, Mario Zabatti, Bruno Zhu

With Performances by:

Alberto Garcia del Castillo, Merman, 8.30 pm FreeJazz @ Panoz, 8.50 pm

Panicz, Van Iseghemlaan 90 8400 Oostende

'La fuite et l’enveloppe' by Maxime Bichon at Treignac Projet, Treignac

'The Man-Servant' by Manuel Cornelius and Georg Thanner at Nails projectroom, Due

'Wrought Bundle' by Garrett Lockhart at Afternoon Projects, Vancouver

'Heavy Middle' by Thomas Moor at Stiftung BINZ39, Zurich

'The Alchemist' by Matyáš Chochola at Gossamer Fog, London

'Ich und mein Modell' by Cosima zu Knyphausen at Stadium, Berlin

'WALLWERK', Group Show at Nir Altman, Munich

'Chagrin de merde' by Angélique Aubrit, Ludovic Beillard, Hugo Dinër at Etablisse

'From Larva to Ghost' by Victor Gogly at Light-harvesting Complex, Vantaa

Transformella (aLifveForm fed and cared for by JP Raether) in Cinis’ Forking [4.4

'Today could be your day', Group Show Curated by Ali A. Maderuelo and Julia Caste

'God Is in the Details', Group Show Curated by Reilly Davidson at Super Dutchess,

'ANGEL' by Kaspar Müller at NICO, Bari

'Barren Oracle, Breath of Cinders' by Urbain Checcaroni & Hanna Umin, Presented b

'The Garden of my hopes' by Olga Krykun feat. Milica Mijajlovic at Zadní dvorek,

Misunderstanding as a tool. Michele Gabriele in conversation with Zoë de Luca

'Sleep No More', Group Show Curated by Fiona Vilmer & Liza Maignan at Placement P

'Due Pitture Seleniche: paludi xx, Una Fontanaper Lulu' by Alan Stefanato organiz

Next Page