image text special

AK46 - Atelier Kolb - Film Screening + Show, Vienna Art Week

article image; primary-color: #D2C7C3;
article image; primary-color: #DCCAC6;
article image; primary-color: #BBBAB6;
article image; primary-color: #D95354;
article image; primary-color: #DB0507;
article image; primary-color: #D3D0CB;
article image; primary-color: #D1C8BF;
article image; primary-color: #C9BEB8;
article image; primary-color: #322D2A;
article image; primary-color: #2B271E;
article image; primary-color: #3F3D3E;
article image; primary-color: #3A3730;
article image; primary-color: #393631;
article image; primary-color: #3A3633;
article image; primary-color: #282421;
article image; primary-color: #242321;
article image; primary-color: #845751;
article image; primary-color: #1C1210;
article image; primary-color: #D0C5BF;
article image; primary-color: #ADA49F;
Artists are invited by Jakob Kolb who selected the films with focus on documentation of installation and performance works and films with interest in narration and a certain language of poetic notion. Duration of film is between four and ten minutes. 

16.11.19 — 17.11.19

Films:

Last Stand - Raul Paez In Public Space 4 - Alireza Mohammadi In Public Space 3 - Alireza Mohammadi A Litany [pt 1] - Mousethings (Adelaida Antúnez Egurbide and Alfie Gibbs) Falls ich es schaffe oder Pardon my donkey thumbs - Pawel Szostak Miri Hamada - 洞窟での挨拶 In Public Space 1 - Alireza Mohammadi In Public Space 2 - Alireza Mohammadi Edge - Amara Nasira Flaquer Vazquez Festa de Nit - Amara Nasira Flaquer Vazquez Too Much Freedom - Marcelo Delamanha Bug - Pawel Szostak A Litany [pt 2] - Mousethings (Adelaida Antúnez Egurbide and Alfie Gibbs)

AK46

'FRANKFURZ' by Niclas Riepshoff at Schwabinggrad, Munich

'KITA' by Dasha Kuznetsova at Fragment gallery, Moscow

'The Strongest Muscle in the Human Body is the Tongue' by Goda Palekaite at Edito

'look past this', Group Show at mcg21xoxo, Chiba

'AMEISEN & HAUFEN', Group Show at BSMNT, Leipzig

'And the door was kicked open again' by Inside Job (Ula Lucińska, Michał Knychaus

Antoni Hervás at Okela Sormen Lantegia, Bilbao

'La fuite et l’enveloppe' by Maxime Bichon at Treignac Projet, Treignac

'The Man-Servant' by Manuel Cornelius and Georg Thanner at Nails projectroom, Due

'Wrought Bundle' by Garrett Lockhart at Afternoon Projects, Vancouver

'Heavy Middle' by Thomas Moor at Stiftung BINZ39, Zurich

'The Alchemist' by Matyáš Chochola at Gossamer Fog, London

'Ich und mein Modell' by Cosima zu Knyphausen at Stadium, Berlin

'WALLWERK', Group Show at Nir Altman, Munich

'Chagrin de merde' by Angélique Aubrit, Ludovic Beillard, Hugo Dinër at Etablisse

'From Larva to Ghost' by Victor Gogly at Light-harvesting Complex, Vantaa

Transformella (aLifveForm fed and cared for by JP Raether) in Cinis’ Forking [4.4

'Today could be your day', Group Show Curated by Ali A. Maderuelo and Julia Caste

Next Page