image text special

'October 2019', a Group Show at Veronica, Seattle

article image; primary-color: #BDBCB7;
article image; primary-color: #B6B1AB;
article image; primary-color: #AFACA5;
article image; primary-color: #C5C4C0;
article image; primary-color: #CDCCCA;
article image; primary-color: #DEDDDB;
article image; primary-color: #DEDEDC;
article image; primary-color: #EDEDED;
article image; primary-color: #D1D0CC;
article image; primary-color: #DFDBDA;
article image; primary-color: #BEBEBE;
article image; primary-color: #C9C9C9;
article image; primary-color: #D0D0D0;
article image; primary-color: #A1948B;
article image; primary-color: #9E9B96;
article image; primary-color: #A9A4A0;
article image; primary-color: #ACA8A5;
article image; primary-color: #AAA9A7;
article image; primary-color: #B4B5AF;
article image; primary-color: #A7B5C2;
article image; primary-color: #B7B5A9;
article image; primary-color: #D2D1CF;
article image; primary-color: #C2C1BF;
article image; primary-color: #CCCBC9;
article image; primary-color: #CECECE;
article image; primary-color: #E5E2DB;
article image; primary-color: #E8E8E6;
article image; primary-color: #A9A8A4;
article image; primary-color: #ECEDE7;
article image; primary-color: #EEEEEC;
article image; primary-color: #EFEFEF;
article image; primary-color: #B7A9A0;
article image; primary-color: #756D6A;

5.10.19 — 2.11.19

manuel arturo abreu, Gretchen Bennett, Demian DinéYazhi’ and R.I.S.E.: Radical Indigenous Survivance and Empowerment, Jeff Guess, Christian Alborz Oldham, et al., Jaakko Pallasvuo, Aurora San Miguel, Micah Schippa, Bogosi Sekhukhuni, Charles Stobbs and Neo Gibson

Veronica

'La fuite et l’enveloppe' by Maxime Bichon at Treignac Projet, Treignac

'The Man-Servant' by Manuel Cornelius and Georg Thanner at Nails projectroom, Due

'Wrought Bundle' by Garrett Lockhart at Afternoon Projects, Vancouver

'Heavy Middle' by Thomas Moor at Stiftung BINZ39, Zurich

'The Alchemist' by Matyáš Chochola at Gossamer Fog, London

'Ich und mein Modell' by Cosima zu Knyphausen at Stadium, Berlin

'WALLWERK', Group Show at Nir Altman, Munich

'Chagrin de merde' by Angélique Aubrit, Ludovic Beillard, Hugo Dinër at Etablisse

'From Larva to Ghost' by Victor Gogly at Light-harvesting Complex, Vantaa

Transformella (aLifveForm fed and cared for by JP Raether) in Cinis’ Forking [4.4

'Today could be your day', Group Show Curated by Ali A. Maderuelo and Julia Caste

'God Is in the Details', Group Show Curated by Reilly Davidson at Super Dutchess,

'ANGEL' by Kaspar Müller at NICO, Bari

'Barren Oracle, Breath of Cinders' by Urbain Checcaroni & Hanna Umin, Presented b

'The Garden of my hopes' by Olga Krykun feat. Milica Mijajlovic at Zadní dvorek,

Misunderstanding as a tool. Michele Gabriele in conversation with Zoë de Luca

'Sleep No More', Group Show Curated by Fiona Vilmer & Liza Maignan at Placement P

'Due Pitture Seleniche: paludi xx, Una Fontanaper Lulu' by Alan Stefanato organiz

Next Page